Staff & Subject Leaders

There are five full time members of the teaching staff, plus the Head Teacher.

In addition, we have five teaching assistants/welfare assistants, two school administrators, 3 Out of School Club leaders, one senior technician, one school cook, one dining room assistant and a lollipop man!

 

Current Staff List 2018 - 2019

Head Teacher                                          Mrs Janet Pay

Assistant Head Teacher                         Mrs J Halstead

Key Stage 1 and EYFS Leader               Mrs Cox

Class 5                                                     Mrs Irshad

Class 4                                                     Mrs Halstead

Class 3                                                     Miss Rushin (Maternity cover)

Class 2                                                     Mrs Cox

Class 1                                                     Miss Holden

                                                                 

Mrs Rosinski (Maternity leave)

 

Teaching Assistants                               Mrs Jones

                                                                  Mrs Moore

                                                                  Mrs Pearson

                                                                  Mrs Miller

                                                                  Miss Campbell

 

Breakfast and After School Club           Miss Campbell  (Leader)

                                                                  Mrs Miller

                                                                  Miss Hargreaves

 

Senior Technician                                    Mrs Yeowart

 

Kitchen Staff                                            Mrs Pamphlett (Cook)

                                                                  Mrs Jackson

 

Lollipop Man                                            Mr Peel     

 Subject Leaders List 2018 -2019

 

Core Subjects

 

Mathematics

Mrs Cox

English

Mrs Halstead

Science

Mrs Halstead

Computing

Mrs Rosinski

Foundation Subjects

 

RE

Mrs Cox

History

Mrs Irshad

Geography

Mrs Holden

Music

Mrs Pay

Art and Design

Mrs Rosinski

Design and Technology

Mrs Rosinski

PE / Swimming

Mrs Holden

Other Responsibilities

 

Collective Worship

Mrs Pay

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Cox

SEND

Mrs Pay

Child Protection/ Education Welfare

Mrs Pay

First Aid

Mrs Halstead

Health and Safety

Mrs Pay

PSHE/ Drug Awareness

Mrs Pay

Target Setting/ Assessment

Mrs Halstead

NQT Induction

Mrs Cox / Mrs Halstead

Mentoring

Mrs Pay

Governor’s Rep

Mrs Cox

Union Rep

Mrs Cox